Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
RIZIN Fighting Federation
- Name: RIZIN Fighting Federation
- Headquarters: Saitama, Japan
- Acronyms: RFF
- Ownership: Nobuyuki Sakakibara
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: RIZINFF
RFF Events
Super RIZIN 3
Sunday, July 28, 12:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mikuru Asakura vs. Ren Hiramoto Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Hiromasa Ougikubo vs. Makoto Shinryu Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
RIZIN 47
Sunday, June 09, 12:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Sergio Pettis Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Kleber Koike Erbst vs. Juan Archuleta Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Karshyga Dautbek vs. Tetsuya Seki Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
RIZIN 46
Monday, April 29, 3:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chihiro Suzuki defeats Masanori Kanehara via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shinobu Ota defeats Juntarou Ushiku via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Soo Chul Kim defeats Taichi Nakajima via KO/TKO | 0:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page | |
Makoto Shinryu defeats Jung Hyun Lee via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kazuma Kuramoto defeats Ji Yong Yang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Noah Bey defeats Yusaku Inoue via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Viktor Kolesnik defeats Yoshiki Nakahara via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Tatsuki Shinotsuka defeats Justyn Martinez via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 1:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Ilkhom Nazimov defeats Sora Yamamoto via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page | |
Ryo Takagi defeats Taisei Nishitani via KO/TKO | 4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RIZIN LANDMARK 9 in KOBE
Saturday, March 23, 12:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Roberto de Souza defeats Keita Nakamura via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Koji Takeda defeats Kyohei Hagiwara via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Naoki Inoue defeats Shoko Sato via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rena Kubota defeats Yu Ri Shim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yuya Shibata defeats Erson Yamamoto via Submission, Knee Bar | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yuto Hokamura defeats Daiki Tsubota via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Satoshi Kamiyama defeats Cody Jerabek via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yuta Kubo defeats Ryogo Takahashi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Buakaw Banchamek defeats Minoru Kimura via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuya defeats Masaya Jaki via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
Yusaku Nakamura defeats Arman Ashimov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuto Uemura defeats Noda Aoi via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shun Matsuyama defeats Shin Sakurai via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daichi Akahira defeats Yuki Yoshioka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
RIZIN LANDMARK 8 in SAGA
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Luiz Gustavo defeats Yoshinori Horie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Masakazu Imanari defeats Kazumasa Majima via Submission, Armbar | 1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page | |
Yusuke Yachi defeats Rikuto Shirakawa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Saori Oshima defeats Claire Lopez via Submission, Armbar | 3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page | |
Hiroaki Suzuki defeats Takahiro Ashida via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daichi Abe defeats Kota Shirakawa via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shohei Nose defeats Kenta Takizawa via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page | |
Yuki Ito defeats Masatoshi Ueda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Takumi Terada defeats Takekiyo Tominaga via KO/TKO, 3 Knock Down | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryuhei Sakai defeats Ryoga Fukuchi via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Taiki Yahiro defeats Yuto Araki via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:36 Round 2 of 2, 7:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Reito Bravely defeats Kyohei Furumura via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rikito defeats Hannya Hashimoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Satoshi Katashima defeats Keito Ishigo via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
RIZIN 45
Sunday, December 31, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kyoji Horiguchi defeats Makoto Shinryu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page | |
Kai Asakura defeats Juan Archuleta via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page | |
Kleber Koike Erbst defeats Yutaka Saito via Submission, D'arce Choke | 1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page | |
Ren Hiramoto defeats Ren Sugiyama via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Seika Izawa defeats Miyuu Yamamoto via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page | |
Mikio Ueda defeats Tsuyoshi Sudario via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page | |
Hiromasa Ougikubo defeats John Dodson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vince Morales defeats Yuki Motoya via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shinobu Ota defeats Ryusei Ashizawa via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Koji Tanaka defeats Kota Miura via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick | 0:59 Round 2 of 2, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
Igor Tanabe defeats Shinsho Anzai via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hiroya Kondo defeats Jo Arai via KO/TKO, High Kick and Punches | 2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page | |
Yuta Kubo defeats Rukiya Anpo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Suguru Nii defeats Satoshi Yamasu via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tatsuki Shinotsuka defeats Daichi Tomizawa via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryujin Nasukawa defeats Jung Min Shin via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Hiramoto defeats Yushi Sakura via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
RIZIN LANDMARK 7 in Azerbaijan
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chihiro Suzuki defeats Vugar Karamov via KO/TKO, Punches From the Bottom | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tofiq Musayev defeats Koji Takeda via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:03 Round 3 of 3, 12:03 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Abdulkhalikov defeats Nariman Abbasov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mehman Mamedov defeats Ferit Göktepe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyung Pyo Kim defeats Tural Ragimov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anastasiya Svetkivska defeats Farida Abdueva via Submission, Armbar | 4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page | |
Ilkhom Nazimov defeats Jaures Dea via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladislav Rudnev defeats Ilyar Askhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shota Betlemidze defeats Quentin Domingos via KO/TKO, Injury | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hasan Mezhiev defeats Konstantin Merkulov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RIZIN LANDMARK 6 in NAGOYA
Sunday, October 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha defeats Hideo Tokoro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shoko Sato defeats Shinobu Ota via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tsuyoshi Sudario defeats Dong Hwan Lim via KO/TKO | 2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page | |
Yuki Ito defeats Topnoi Kiwram via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Genji Umeno defeats Yuto Saito via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yusaku Nakamura defeats Hiroya Kondo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Igor Tanabe defeats Koji Shikuwa via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Machi Fukuda defeats Ayaka Watanabe via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hidetaka Arato defeats Satoshi Kamiyama via KO/TKO | 4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page | |
Rogério Bontorin defeats Yutaro Muramoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Viktor Kolesnik defeats Ryo Takagi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yusaku Inoue defeats Kohei Tokeshi via KO/TKO | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joji Goto defeats Junya Hibino via Submission, Twister | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shogo Ota defeats Ginji Hara via Submission, Armbar | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Genki Takeno defeats Ryota Naito via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryuki Kirishima defeats Masanari Yamada via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
RIZIN 44
Sunday, September 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Masanori Kanehara defeats Kleber Koike Erbst via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juntarou Ushiku defeats Kyohei Hagiwara via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yoshinori Horie defeats Spike Carlyle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rukiya Anpo defeats Sho Patrick Usami via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yoshiki Nakahara defeats Rikuto Shirakawa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kazumasa Majima defeats Takeji Yokoyama via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryuya Fukuda defeats Erson Yamamoto via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:37 Round 3 of 3, 11:37 Total Bout Page | |
Taichi Nakajima defeats Ryo Okada via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shoma Shibisai defeats Janos Csukas via Submission, Heel Hold | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ramazonbek Temirov defeats Takaki Soya via KO/TKO | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Super RIZIN 2
Sunday, July 30, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vugar Karamov defeats Mikuru Asakura via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Archuleta defeats Hiromasa Ougikubo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Seika Izawa defeats Claire Lopez via Submission, Ninja Choke | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chihiro Suzuki defeats Patricio Pitbull via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tofiq Musayev defeats Akira Okada via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page | |
Shinobu Ota defeats Kenta Takizawa via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Igor Tanabe defeats Daichi Abe via Submission, Heel Hook | 4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yuki Ito defeats Hiroya Kondo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
RIZIN 43
Friday, June 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kleber Koike Erbst vs. Chihiro Suzuki Ends in a No Contest, Armbar | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yusuke Yachi defeats Zach Zane via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mikio Ueda defeats Hideki Sekine via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hiroaki Suzuki defeats Taisei Nishitani via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hiroki Suzuki defeats Genji Umeno via KO/TKO, Knee | 2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Minoru Kimura vs. Daryl Lokoku Ends in a No Contest | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yuta Kubo defeats Takeaki Kinoshita via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Saori Oshima defeats Haruka Hasegawa via Submission, V Cross Arm Lock | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Suguru Nii defeats Tateo Iida via KO/TKO | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tetsuya Seki defeats Raiki Endo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joji Goto defeats Trent Girdham via Submission, Twister | 2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page | |
Aoi Kuriyama defeats Marina Kumagai via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kensei Yamakawa defeats Ryoga Hirano via KO/TKO, 3 Knock Down | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page | |
Toshiki Watanabe defeats Kento Azumi via Submission, Knee Bar | 1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Suguru Hayasaka defeats Daiki Maruyama via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aito Tanimura defeats Ryuya Koide via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shoki Hoshikubo vs. Kazuyuki Furukawa Ends in a No Contest, Hoshikubo Missed Weight | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
RIZIN 42
Saturday, May 06, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kai Asakura defeats Yuki Motoya via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 2:25 Round 3 of 3, 12:25 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Archuleta defeats Naoki Inoue via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roberto de Souza defeats Spike Carlyle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Buakaw Banchamek vs. Rukiya Anpo Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Ren Sugiyama defeats Kota Miura via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
John Dodson defeats Tatsuki Saomoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kazumasa Majima defeats Takahiro Ashida via Submission, Von Flue Choke | 4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ulka Sasaki defeats Boyd Allen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Viktor Kolesnik defeats Atsushi Kishimoto via KO/TKO, Calf Kick | 2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page | |
Erson Yamamoto defeats Yuki Ito via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Takeji Yokoyama defeats Takuya Yamamoto via Submission, Armbar | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ramazonbek Temirov defeats Yuta Hamamoto via KO/TKO | 4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sota Kimura defeats Yasuhiro Kido via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
RIZIN LANDMARK 5 in YOYOGI
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mikuru Asakura defeats Juntarou Ushiku via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yutaka Saito defeats Ren Hiramoto via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shinobu Ota defeats Kazuma Kuramoto via KO/TKO | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luiz Gustavo defeats Koji Takeda via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kanna Asakura defeats Mei Yamaguchi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Claire Lopez defeats Rena Kubota via Submission, Knee Bar | 4:21 Round 3 of 3, 14:21 Total Bout Page | |
Tsuyoshi Sudario defeats Roque Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Masanori Kanehara defeats Sora Yamamoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Abdulkhalikov defeats Tatsuya Saika via KO/TKO | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RIZIN 41
Saturday, April 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Ryusei Ashizawa defeats Koji Tanaka via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vugar Karamov defeats Yoshinori Horie via Submission | 3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page | |
Keita Nakamura defeats Kiichi Kunimoto via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
Makoto Shinryu defeats Daichi Kitakata via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page | |
Kyohei Hagiwara defeats Kyle Aguon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Koichi Ishizuka defeats Yuto Hokamura via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyung Pyo Kim defeats Sho Patrick Usami via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mehman Mamedov defeats Yusaku Nakamura via KO/TKO | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shun Onishi defeats Motoki via KO/TKO | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sota Kimura defeats Shingeki no Yuki via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Asataro defeats Shin Sakurai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daichi Akahira defeats Yuto Miwa via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RIZIN 40
Saturday, December 31, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Seika Izawa defeats Si Woo Park via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Naoki Inoue defeats Kenta Takizawa via Submission, Straight Armbar | 3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page | |
Junior Tafa defeats Tsuyoshi Sudario via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Dodson defeats Hideo Tokoro via KO/TKO | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ren Hiramoto vs. Genji Umeno Ends in a No Contest | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yuki Motoya defeats Rogério Bontorin via KO/TKO, Knee | 2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page | |
Johnny Case defeats Nobumitsu Osawa via KO/TKO | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chihiro Suzuki defeats Yoshiki Nakahara via KO/TKO | 4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sho Patrick Usami defeats Noah Bey via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yushi Sakura defeats Tatsuya Nakazawa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
RIZIN LANDMARK Vol. 4
Sunday, November 06, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ren Hiramoto defeats Satoshi Yamasu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chihiro Suzuki defeats Masakazu Imanari via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yuki Motoya defeats Kazuma Kuramoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kiyoshi Kuwabara defeats Ikuhisa Minowa via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cally Gibrainn de Oliveira defeats Satoshi Kamiyama via KO/TKO | 4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Satomi Takano defeats Laura Fontoura via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yusaku Nakamura defeats Takaki Soya via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jin Aoi defeats Hiroaki Suzuki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha defeats Yasuhiro Kawamura via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ji Yong Yang defeats Mamoru Uoi via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page | |
Yuta Kubo defeats Keisuke Okuda via KO/TKO, Ground Elbow | 4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Junya Hibino defeats Riku Yoshida via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kenta Kubo defeats Hideyoshi Okamoto via KO/TKO, Ground Knee | 2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shuto Sato defeats KAZUNORI via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RIZIN 39
Sunday, October 23, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kleber Koike Erbst defeats Juntarou Ushiku via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page | |
Tsuyoshi Sudario defeats Janos Csukas via KO/TKO, Ground Knee | 0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
Yusuke Yachi defeats Boyd Allen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Koji Takeda defeats Zach Zane via Submission, Armbar | 3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sho Patrick Usami defeats Shinji Sasaki via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 3 of 3, 12:33 Total Bout Page | |
Daichi Abe defeats Yukinari Tamura via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Genji Umeno defeats Trent Girdham via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Takahiro Ashida defeats Hirotaka Nakada via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yoshiki Nakahara defeats Akira Haraguchi via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Motonobu Tezuka defeats Mehman Mamedov via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shogo Kuriaki defeats Kakeru via KO/TKO | 1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Reito Bravely defeats Koichiro Seki via KO/TKO | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RIZIN 38
Sunday, September 25, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kyoji Horiguchi defeats Yuto Hokamura via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page | |
Seika Izawa defeats Anastasiya Svetkivska via Submission, Armbar | 4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page | |
Si Woo Park defeats Ayaka Hamasaki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Soo Chul Kim defeats Hiromasa Ougikubo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shoma Shibisai defeats Cally Gibrainn de Oliveira via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chihiro Suzuki defeats Kyohei Hagiwara via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page | |
Luiz Gustavo defeats Juri Ohara via KO/TKO | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Super RIZIN 1
Saturday, September 24, 2022
Mayweather Jr. vs. Asakura
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Floyd Mayweather Jr. defeats Mikuru Asakura via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 3:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Koji Tanaka defeats Ray Sadeghi via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nadaka Yoshinari defeats Bandasak via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kota Miura defeats Bunchuai Phonsungnoen via Submission, Armbar | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RIZIN 37
Sunday, July 31, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Seika Izawa defeats Laura Fontoura via Submission, Front Choke | 3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ayaka Hamasaki defeats Jessica Aguilar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Makoto Shinryu defeats Hideo Tokoro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Koji Takeda defeats Johnny Case via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Si Woo Park defeats Kanna Asakura via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rena Kubota defeats Anastasiya Svetkivska via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tsuyoshi Sudario defeats Hideki Sekine via KO/TKO | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yuki Motoya defeats Shinobu Ota via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yoshiki Nakahara defeats Tetsuya Seki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daichi Abe defeats Marcos Yoshio de Souza via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page | |
Vugar Karamov defeats Sora Yamamoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryusei Kumagai defeats Kaishi via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hiroki Kasahara defeats Yusaku Ishizuki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yushi Sakura defeats Haruki Sudo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page |
RIZIN 36
Saturday, July 02, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ren Hiramoto defeats Hiroaki Suzuki via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Saori Oshima defeats Miyuu Yamamoto via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nobuyoshi Nakatsukasa defeats Mitsuhisa Sunabe via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sora Yamamoto defeats Kyle Aguon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ji Yong Yang defeats Shoji Maruyama via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:46 Round 3 of 3, 11:46 Total Bout Page | |
Atsushi Kishimoto defeats Kohei Tokeshi via KO/TKO, Punches(standing TKO) | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taiga Kawabe defeats Soichiro Arata via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yamato Fujita defeats Tatsuya So via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yutaro Muramoto defeats Shinichi Kojima via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page | |
Yuki Ito defeats Yuichi Miyagi via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page | |
Moeri Suda defeats Mizuki Oshiro via Submission, Armbar | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hirokatsu Miyagi defeats Tomoki Yoshino via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tanner Lourenco defeats Oriya Oshiro via KO/TKO, Elbows From Mount | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page |
RIZIN LANDMARK Vol. 3
Thursday, May 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kleber Koike Erbst defeats Kyohei Hagiwara via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kazuma Kuramoto defeats Mamoru Uoi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tetsuya Seki defeats Akira Haraguchi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yushi Sakura defeats Tony Tony Zenki via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page |
RIZIN 35
Sunday, April 17, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Roberto de Souza defeats Johnny Case via Submission, Armbar | 3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juntarou Ushiku defeats Yutaka Saito via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Seika Izawa defeats Ayaka Hamasaki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tsuyoshi Kosaka defeats Mikio Ueda via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kanna Asakura defeats Satomi Takano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Spike Carlyle defeats Koji Takeda via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page | |
Shoma Shibisai defeats Rihards Biģis via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yuki Motoya defeats Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vugar Karamov defeats Taichi Nakajima via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kyle Aguon defeats Takahiro Ashida via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
RIZIN Trigger 3rd
Saturday, April 16, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Luiz Gustavo defeats Yusuke Yachi via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page | |
Hideki Sekine defeats Satoshi Kamiyama via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick | 3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page | |
Masanori Kanehara defeats Kazumasa Majima via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:37 Round 3 of 3, 13:37 Total Bout Page | |
Takaki Soya defeats Nobuyoshi Nakatsukasa via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page | |
Takuma Sudo defeats Shooto Watanabe via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kimihiro Eto defeats Tatsuya Saika via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:12 Round 3 of 3, 14:12 Total Bout Page | |
Grant Bogdanove defeats Takeshi Izumi via KO/TKO, Elbow | 3:16 Round 3 of 3, 13:16 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shoji Otani defeats Rikiya via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RIZIN 34
Saturday, March 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Satoshi Yamasu defeats Kyohei Hagiwara via Submission, Triangle Armbar | 3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Koji Tanaka defeats Genji Umeno via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sora Yamamoto defeats Daisuke Nakamura via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daichi Abe defeats Kiichi Kunimoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daichi Kitakata defeats Yutaro Muramoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juri Ohara defeats Akira Okada via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taiga Kawabe vs. Ryo Takahashi Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha defeats Motonobu Tezuka via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page | |
Tatsuki Saomoto defeats Yuto Uda via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryuya Fukuda defeats Masayuki Watanabe via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuya Shibata defeats Yosuke Aoki via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuki Kasahara defeats Motoki via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jin Mandokoro vs. Shuto Sato Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Injury | 3 Rounds, 1:30 Total Bout Page | |
Ryuki Kaneda defeats Ayumu Yamamoto via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sho Ogawa defeats Yuma Yamahata via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Masaya Jaki defeats Kota via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shun Onishi defeats Ryo Sato via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |