Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Dana White's Contender Series
- Name: Dana White's Contender Series
- Headquarters: Las Vegas, Nevada
- Acronyms: DWCS
- Also Known As: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
DWCS Events
Contender Series 2023: Week 10
Tuesday, October 10, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ramon Taveras defeats Cortavious Romious via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Hammerfists | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
André Lima defeats Rickson Zenidim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Connor Matthews defeats Jair Farias via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Torrez Finney defeats Yuri Panferov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page | |
MarQuel Mederos defeats Issa Isakov via KO/TKO, Knee | 4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucas Rocha defeats Davi Bittencourt via KO/TKO, Knee | 0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2023: Week 9
Tuesday, October 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rodolfo Bellato defeats Murtaza Talha via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Hugo defeats Eduardo Torres via Submission, Kneebar | 2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Gadzhiyasulov defeats José Medina via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mauricio Ruffy defeats Raimond Magomedaliev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2023: Week 8
Tuesday, September 26, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Danny Barlow defeats Raheam Forest via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mario Piazzon defeats Alexander Soldatkin via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee | 0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Silva defeats Angel Pacheco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ernesta Kareckaite defeats Carli Judice via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vinicius Oliveira defeats Victor Madrigal via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Contender Series 2023: Week 7
Tuesday, September 19, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shamil Gaziev defeats Greg Velasco via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel James Allen defeats JaCobi Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Talita Alencar vs. Stephanie Luciano Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kaynan Kruschewsky defeats Dylan Mantello via Submission, Technical- Rear Naked Choke | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Igor Severino defeats Jhonata Silva via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Ground Punches | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2023: Week 6
Tuesday, September 12, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
James Llontop defeats Malik Lewis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jhonata Diniz defeats Eduardo Neves via KO/TKO, Jab and Right Cross | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steven Nguyen defeats AJ Cunningham via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page | |
Julia Polastri defeats Patricia Alujas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page | |
Jean Matsumoto defeats Kasey Tanner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2023: Week 5
Tuesday, September 05, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brendson Ribeiro defeats Bruno Lopes via KO/TKO, Straight Right and Hammerfists | 3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Serhiy Sidey defeats Ramon Taveras via KO/TKO, Straight Right | 2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Budka defeats Chad Hanekom via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jean Silva defeats Kevin Vallejos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dione Barbosa defeats Rainn Guerrero via Submission, Armbar | 4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Contender Series 2023: Week 4
Tuesday, August 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Carlos Prates defeats Mitch Ramirez via KO/TKO, Straight Left | 1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Tulio defeats Yousri Belgaroui via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Timmy Cuamba defeats Mateo Vogel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Petersen defeats Chandler Cole via Submission, Keylock | 1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page | |
Bolaji Oki defeats Dylan Salvador via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees | 2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Contender Series 2023: Week 3
Tuesday, August 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zach Reese defeats Eli Aronov via Submission, Armbar | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oban Elliott defeats Kaik Brito via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josefine Knutsson defeats Isis Verbeek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Pajuelo defeats Robbie Ring via KO/TKO, Knee and Ground Punches | 3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Contender Series 2023: Week 2
Tuesday, August 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady defeats George Hardwick via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ibo Aslan defeats Paulo Renato Jr. via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hyder Amil defeats Emrah Sonmez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eduarda Moura defeats Janaína Silva via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charalampos Grigoriou defeats Cameron Smotherman via KO/TKO, Straight Right to Ground Punches | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Contender Series 2023: Week 1
Tuesday, August 08, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
César Almeida defeats Lucas Fernando via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tom Nolan defeats Bogdan Grad via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Ground Punch | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Caio Machado defeats Kevin Szaflarski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Payton Talbott defeats Reyes Cortez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Borjas defeats Victor Dias via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2022: Week 10
Tuesday, September 27, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bo Nickal defeats Donovan Beard via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sam Patterson defeats Vinicius Cenci via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Jenkins defeats Freddy Linares via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Estevam defeats João Elias via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page | |
Mateus Mendonça defeats Ashiek Ajim via KO/TKO, Right Cross and Hammerfist | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Contender Series 2022: Week 9
Tuesday, September 20, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brunno Ferreira defeats Leon Aliu via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raul Rosas Jr. defeats Mando Gutierrez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Austen Lane defeats Richard Jacobi via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nurullo Aliev defeats Josh Wick via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jafel Filho defeats Roybert Echeverria via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Ground Strikes | 1:31 Round 3 of 3, 11:31 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2022: Week 8
Tuesday, September 13, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Farid Basharat defeats Allan Begosso via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ikram Aliskerov defeats Mário Sousa via Submission, Kimura | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Trevor Peek defeats Malik Lewis via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page | |
Bruna Brasil defeats Marnic Mann via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Marcos defeats Brandon Lewis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2022: Week 7
Tuesday, September 06, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vitor Petrino defeats Rodolfo Bellato via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Strike | 3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Bonfim defeats Trey Waters via Submission, Von Flue Choke | 4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karl Williams defeats Jimmy Lawson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ismael Bonfim defeats Nariman Abbasov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tereza Bledá defeats Nayara Maia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2022: Week 6
Tuesday, August 30, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yusaku Kinoshita defeats José Henrique Souza via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Punches | 0:43 Round 3 of 3, 10:43 Total Bout Page | |
Sedriques Dumas defeats Matěj Peňáz via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateusz Rębecki defeats Rodrigo Lídio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Victoria Dudakova defeats Maria Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Blake Bilder defeats Alex Morgan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |