Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Made Men Promotions
- Name: Made Men Promotions
- Headquarters: Steubenville, Ohio
- Acronyms: MMP
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: mademenpromos | gcrock77
MMP Events
Made Men Promotions Pro Grappling
Saturday, July 27, 3:30 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Matt Adams vs. Mark Gordon Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jayden Potok vs. Will Moriarty Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jordon Tague vs. Shane Swindig Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Shane Welsh vs. Tyresse Kerby Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dyllan Geraci vs. Shawn Winland Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Live MMA at BJCC Birmingham 2
Saturday, May 18, 7:00 PM ET
Threatt vs. Wiggins
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Terry Wiggins defeats Gregory Threatt via KO/TKO | 1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Jamar defeats Jaime Vasquez via KO/TKO | 4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page | |
Unterio Gladney defeats Cody Southwood via KO/TKO | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Dent defeats Nick Petitte via KO/TKO | 0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Harrison defeats Tim Walker via KO/TKO | 0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jovanni Butler defeats Elias Anders via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Kirkpatrick defeats Jackson Shoars via KO/TKO | 0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brett Booth defeats Isaiah Linn via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
T.J. Schaefer defeats Andre Gois via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Sellars defeats Nicholas Noto via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) DeAndre Anderson defeats Garrett Myers via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rodricus Dansby vs. Eric Lamons Ends in a Draw, Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jason Matherley vs. Aaron Sheffield Ends in a Draw, Draw | 1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page |
Live MMA at Xtreme Action Park
Friday, May 10, 7:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gustavo Mena defeats Bashmir Winston via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page | |
Irvin Enriquez defeats Avry Mutschler via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Maritz Muller defeats Kerson Laforest via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page | |
Eric Checinski defeats Rafael Carchi via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Migoya defeats Chris Beauplan via KO/TKO, Medical Stoppage | 2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page | |
David Matos defeats Timur Badabiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jhadyn Brown vs. Xavier Sanchez Ends in a No Contest, NO CONTEST | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Harry Beard defeats Ryan Pinagel via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page | |
Franklin Ramirez defeats Elijah Barnes via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Howard Grant defeats Devin Lee via KO/TKO | 0:42 Round 2 of 3, 2:42 Total Bout Page | |
Zach Womble defeats Ruben Baez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Live MMA at Penguin City 5
Saturday, April 20, 7:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Clinton Ewing defeats Matt Dugan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Monachino defeats Vito Morgan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Keegan Mahafkey defeats Dom Savoca via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luke Martin defeats Jordan Oliver via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage - Eye Cut | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nick Wesson defeats Ernie Switzer via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yair Flores defeats Aaron Dotson via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mitchell Marfinetz defeats Malcolm Hudson via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
Carlton Rematt defeats Tyresse Kerby via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Ruffner defeats Imad Ahmad via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | 2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Hufty defeats Avery Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Counter Right Hook | 0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page | |
Jared Campbell defeats Carl Dillsworth via Submission, Bulldog Choke | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Gibson defeats Wolfgang Huffman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Live MMA at NEO 2
Saturday, March 23, 7:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tobiaus Taylor defeats Alexander Schenk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dusty Shaffer defeats Kyle Zimick via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Rinck defeats Will Baxter via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page | |
Joshuwa Caban defeats Dillan Bryan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Connor Cleveland defeats Ian Campagna via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Slaughter defeats Jayden Potok via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Connor Cyphert defeats Mathieu Van Steenlandt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robi Cvitic defeats Tommy Devito via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
RJ Harris defeats Luis German via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
JP Chinelly defeats Tyler Raun via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joe LaRocca defeats Alfonso Morales via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nate LaRocco defeats Ryan Duffy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eddie Sevastos defeats Jesse Smith via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chip Parker defeats Alex Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Trevon Thomas defeats PJ Weigel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Zollars defeats Leland Jernigan Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Noah Doyle defeats Cory Kontak via Submission, Armbar | 2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page | |
Gavyn Byrnes defeats Cordae Barnes via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Live MMA at Waterfront Place 3
Saturday, March 16, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chris Rollins defeats Ethan Hayes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tony Lichtenberger defeats Mason Deless via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elijah Davis defeats Kevin Buckner via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Overhand Left | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Rossi defeats Julian Flenory via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Czar Parrish defeats Niko Ligons via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorge Garcia defeats Tim Bailey via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Visokey defeats Eli Hawkins via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kat Ignacek defeats Sarah Conway via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marshall Juergens defeats Tyler Covelli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cameron Jenkins defeats Zach Frye via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Live MMA at BJCC Birmingham
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anna Crutchfield defeats Kendal Holowell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stephen Owens III defeats Trey Slaton via KO/TKO | 4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tony Hernandez defeats Shawn Winland via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kelsey Elmore defeats Amanda Morgan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christopher Cornutt defeats Ethan Scrivner via KO/TKO | 0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Kirk defeats Brett Booth via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Hernandez defeats Elias Anders via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Dent defeats Dantorius Flenord via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Patrick Earwood defeats Montana Keitz via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chase Meyer defeats Marcus Mitchell via KO/TKO | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jose Jimenez vs. Andrew Gibson Ends in a Draw, Exhibition | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Live MMA at Mountaineer Casino 5
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Niko Petrides defeats John Leancu via KO/TKO, Body Shot to Ground Punches | 2:59 Round 3 of 3, 12:59 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Gordon defeats Louis Calabro via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nas Worthy defeats Bobby Houston via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Colby Potts defeats Colton Elser via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Noah Miller defeats Tyshawn Root via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 0:51 Round 2 of 3, 2:51 Total Bout Page | |
J.R. Kazalas defeats Jordan Oliver via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chase Logan defeats Rakeem Jackson via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Zona defeats Drew Mercer via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leland Raymaley defeats Daniel Carvalho via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Live MMA at Paroquet Springs
Saturday, February 03, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Todd Pickett defeats Liam Hamill via KO/TKO, Injury/retirement | 3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gregory Threatt defeats Ethan Riley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Thompson defeats Daniel Kilburn via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryant Haynes defeats Jordan Gast via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damien Sanders defeats Tim Capps via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vincent Fan Sheng defeats Tino Morales via Submission, Americana | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matthew Munoz defeats Earnest Goodwin via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elijah Woodroof defeats Travis Hudson via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Quenton Shirley defeats Christian Castro via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tiffany Woltman defeats Sydnee Leeth via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mahid Watkins defeats Michael Fairhurst via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Donavon Smith defeats Austin Martin via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page |
Live MMA at Penguin City 4
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kevin Buckner defeats Luke Panchak via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Dugan defeats Anthony Hogeback via Submission, Standing Guillotine | 1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
Tarik Smith defeats Dyllan Geraci via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Oliver defeats Natanael Vazquez via Submission, D'arce Choke | 1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page | |
Colton Elser defeats Wadee Khalil via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Bryant defeats Dillon Burke via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keegan Mahafkey defeats Devon Butler via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page | |
Miqueas De Leon defeats Drew Mercer via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jerick Soriano defeats Tyler Covelli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tristen Hutchko defeats Angelo Chavez via Submission, Verbal | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Live MMA at Triple Crown 2
Wednesday, November 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Lance Lawrence defeats CJay Hunter via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kelsey Elmore defeats Delena Duong via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Donald Evans defeats Abraham Morse via KO/TKO | 2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Todd Pickett defeats Matt Harrison via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Evan Dewitt defeats Kevin Pham via Submission, Arm Lock | 4:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Elijah Woodroof defeats Christopher Reeves via KO/TKO | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isiah Jackson defeats Tyler Hampton via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Benjamin Sherrill defeats Justin Schleben via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Boyd defeats Walker Snowden via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Collett defeats Paul Pinkston via KO/TKO | 0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page | |
Andrew Tempel defeats Nick Charles via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page |
Live MMA at NEO
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Antonio Castillo Jr. defeats Kevin Barberena via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Willeford defeats Miguel Junior Diaz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tony Tortorici defeats Jesse Terwilliger via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Monachino defeats Tyler Dogoda via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Marinozzi defeats Steven Frazier via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Fielding defeats Dom Savoca via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordon Tague defeats Dillon Davenport via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page | |
Ronald Castañeda defeats Trevon Thomas via KO/TKO, Body Kick to Ground Punches | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page | |
Connor Cleveland defeats J.R. Hull via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robi Cvitic defeats Asadbek Saidov via Submission, Armbar | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sean Vasquez defeats Carlton Rematt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tommy Devito defeats Armando Lopez via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Connor Cyphert defeats Zihier Bailey via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Austin Hufty defeats Lucas Roach via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Live MMA at Penguin City 3
Sunday, September 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Clinton Ewing defeats Edwin Vera via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Chiclowe defeats Stephanie Alomar Honzu via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Dinan defeats Terell Brittingham via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Goins defeats Logan Mitchell via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dyllan Geraci defeats Kenneth Mathis via Submission, Armbar | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Seth Donovan defeats Shane Magee via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tim Bailey defeats Jaison Morales via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Oliver defeats Andrew Meissner via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Droege defeats Nas Worthy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryce Nennig defeats Ashton Noel via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brenden Hensen defeats Logan Pryor via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yair Flores defeats Hunter Stevens via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tristan Foltyn defeats Gage Hannum via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Wittreich defeats George Peña via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Live MMA at Triple Crown Pavilion
Saturday, August 26, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ethan Burmingham defeats Kalakon Olieng via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dalton Goins defeats Donnie Ballou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alan Stephenson defeats Aleksey Itunin via KO/TKO, Strikes | 4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page | |
Liam Hamill defeats Wilder Lahens via Submission, Technical - Rear Naked Choke | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaelan Hutcherson defeats Daniel Peters via KO/TKO, Overhand Right to Ground Punches | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Floyd defeats Elijah Hill via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Mayes defeats Robert Hill via KO/TKO | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hugo Ponce defeats Malachy Ash via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Vollbrecht defeats Jacob Yancey via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ashley Innocent defeats Cierra Buxton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Tennyson defeats Saigh Mullins via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Benjamin Sherrill defeats Bryce Barnes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Justin Schleben defeats Dylan Vincent via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Live Cage Fights at The Waterfront 2
Saturday, August 05, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nick Browne defeats Evian Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page | |
Cheyenne Hall defeats Bonny Wagener via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Asher Frederick defeats Christopher McKinney via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Panchak defeats Jimmy Phadphom via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hannah Schmidt defeats Xena Thompson via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dusty Shaffer defeats Decariye Rosby via Submission, Triangle/arm Bar | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shane Nuttall defeats Joe LaRocca via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christian Getsey defeats Jarrell Brackett via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elijah Davis defeats Tarik Smith via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Isenberg defeats Will Moriarty via Submission | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Niko Ligons defeats Nate Doss via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Noah Miller defeats Angelo Chavez via Submission | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Malcolm Hudson defeats Nate Hash via Submission, Armbar | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Live Cage Fights at Grand River Center
Saturday, July 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Keegan Witbeck defeats Erik Vo via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Vasquez defeats Brynn Heathcock via KO/TKO, Strikes | 4:16 Round 3 of 3, 14:16 Total Bout Page | |
Jaron Lathrop defeats Jordan Gast via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:42 Round 3 of 5, 6:42 Total Bout Page | |
Liam Aunan defeats De'Aundre Tipton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Soderstrom defeats Jamie Tigges via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaiah Benjamin defeats Cameron Cook via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gatdoar Kueth defeats Jacob Eades via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yasir Ramos defeats Derek Anderson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page | |
Tynan Cain defeats Chris Hammer via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kelly Ehrhorn defeats Johntey Swenson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Hicks defeats Jacob Adam via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryce Barnes defeats Paul Williams via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Cinco de Mayo Boxing
Friday, May 05, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Geremiah Coller defeats Rashad Jones via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joel Martinez defeats Rensley Washington III via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lameck Coller vs. Nathan Mitchell Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Benjamin Gurment defeats Antonio Mejia via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fernando Solis defeats Rashaad Robinson via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jaycob Ramos defeats Desmon White via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Live Cage Fights at Penguin City 2
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Trae Cusac defeats Bobby Houston via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dusty Shaffer defeats Clinton Ewing via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
JP Chinelly defeats Skyy Lesko via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Fry defeats Colby Potts via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Niko Ligons defeats Miqueas De Leon via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page | |
K.D. Young defeats Jeff Grandberry via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Lehman defeats Devin Viock via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dacoda Randall defeats Logan Pryor via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage - Cut | 0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Cooper defeats Deryck Brown via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page | |
Elias Palmer defeats Kyle Patterson via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:15 Round 3 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page | |
Tony Moffatt defeats Braden Barr via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcus Donnadio defeats Shawn Freeman via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Live MMA at the Sheraton Fort Worth Downtown (cancel...
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Sheraton Fort Worth Downtown Hotel
Fort Worth, TX
Live Cage Fights at The Waterfront
Saturday, March 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ethan Hayes defeats Kavahnas Herd via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Khama Worthy defeats Jonathan Burrs II via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Myles Robinson defeats Tom Kizer via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Darnell Truett defeats John Leancu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sarah Faust defeats Gracie Grecco via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Huselton defeats Nick Norton via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Faith Nichols defeats Sam Chiclowe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Czar Parrish defeats Ryan Sisitki via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Panchak defeats Joey Thomas via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Kenney defeats Griffen Leombruno via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tom Crump defeats Shahid Hayward via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zach Drzemiecki defeats Kenneth Mathis via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:48 Round 3 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page | |
Dan Hanson defeats John Miller via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Droege defeats Dakota Coats via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Coulter vs Ramirez
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Coulter vs. Ramirez
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Edgar Ramirez defeats Rashad Coulter via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Angel Gomez defeats Emmanuel Tennison via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joel Martinez defeats Xzavier Jackson via KO/TKO | 1:44 Round 3 of 4, 7:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sammy Lee Brown defeats Austin Dulworth via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gary Hampton defeats Rensley Washington III via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Desmon White defeats Devonaire Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |